Difference between revisions of "Mark2 BOM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Printed BOM: Added first printed part / template) |
(→Printed BOM: Added X-idler, X-tensioner, Y-idler, Y-Belt-Clamp) |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File:mark2-printed-x-motor.PNG|frameless|200px]] | |[[File:mark2-printed-x-motor.PNG|frameless|200px]] | ||
|- | |||
|X-Idler | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:mark2-printed-x-idler.PNG|frameless|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|X-Idler-Tensioner | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:mark2-printed-x-idler-tensioner.PNG|frameless|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Y-Idler | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:mark2-printed-y-idler.PNG|frameless|200px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Y-Belt-Clamp | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:mark2-printed-y-belt-clamp.PNG|frameless|200px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:54, 5 December 2015
Mark2 3D Printer
Main BOM
These are the primary components in every kit. Extruder options (x-carriage, extruder, HotEnd) are not included in this list, and are listed separately below.
Category | Part | Quantity |
Acrylic | Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | 1 |
Control | RAMPS Board | 1 |
Control | A4988 Stepper Driver | 5 |
Control | Arduino Mega 2560 | 1 |
Control | MightyFan Board | 1 |
Control | Endstop with cable | 2 |
Control | IR Z Probe with cable | 1 |
Electronics | 12V 30A PSU | 1 |
Electronics | IEC13 Mains Lead (default Australian) | 1 |
Electronics | MK3 Aluminium Heated Bed + Wire, Thermistor | 1 |
Electronics | IEC320 Mains Socket | 1 |
Electronics | USB-A Cable 1.5m | 1 |
Electronics | NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | 4 |
Hardware | F624ZZ Bearing | 4 |
Hardware | LM8UU Bearing | 12 (2 spares) |
Hardware | GT2 Belt | 2 metres |
Hardware | GT2 Pulley | 2 |
Hardware | Smooth-rod 8x350mm | 7 |
Hardware | Leadscrew TR8x300mm | 2 |
Hardware | Spring | 4 |
Hardware | 5mm to 8mm Flex Coupler | 2 |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x15mm Bolt | 25 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Bolt | 80 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Countersunk Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 15 |
Fixings | M3 Hex Nut | 110 |
Fixings | M3 Spring Washer | 120 |
Fixings | M3 Plastic Spacer | 20 |
Fixings | M4x20mm Bolt | 2 |
Fixings | M4 Hex Nut | 2 |
Misc | Spiral Wire Wrap | 1 metre |
Misc | Cable Ties | Pack |
Misc | Cable Ties Mounts | 5 |
Misc | Kapton Tape 50mm Roll | 1 |
Misc | Filament Sample | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 2.0mm | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 2.5mm | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 3.0mm | 1 |
Printed | Printed Frame Parts (see separate BOM) | 1 Set |
Acrylic BOM
Printed BOM
Part | Quantity | Image |
X-Motor | 1 | |
X-Idler | 1 | |
X-Idler-Tensioner | 1 | |
Y-Idler | 1 | |
Y-Belt-Clamp | 2 |
Single Extruder BOM
Dual Extruder BOM
LCD Controller BOM
Category | Part | Quantity |
Acrylic | Replacement Frame Top-Bar with LCD Cutout | 1 |
Control | LCD Controller (20x4) + SD Card Reader for RAMPS | 1 |
Control | Machined Metal Knob | 1 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Bolt | 4 |
Fixings | M3 Spring Washer | 4 |
Fixings | M3 Hex Nut | 4 |