Difference between revisions of "Mark2 BOM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|12V 30A PSU | |12V 30A PSU | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|IEC13 Mains Lead (default Australian) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|MK3 Aluminium Heated Bed + Wire, Thermistor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|IEC320 Mains Socket | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|USB-A Cable 1.5m | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|Smooth-rod 8x350mm | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|Leadscrew TR8x300mm | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|Spring | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|5mm to 8mm Flex Coupler | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M3|10}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M3|15}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M3|20}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M3|20|Countersunk Bolt}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M3|30}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Nut|M3}} | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Washer}} | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|M3 Plastic Spacer | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Bolt|M4|20}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Fixings | |||
|{{Nut|M4}} | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:57, 1 December 2015
Mark2 3D Printer
Category | Part | Quantity |
Acrylic | Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | 1 |
Bearings | F624ZZ Bearing | 4 |
Bearings | LM8UU Bearing | 12 (2 spares) |
Belt | GT2 Belt | 2 metres |
Belt | GT2 Pulley | 2 |
Control | RAMPS Board | 1 |
Control | A4988 Stepper Driver | 5 |
Control | Arduino Mega 2560 | 1 |
Control | MightyFan Board | 1 |
Control | Endstop with cable | 2 |
Control | IR Z Probe with cable | 1 |
Electronics | 12V 30A PSU | 1 |
Electronics | IEC13 Mains Lead (default Australian) | 1 |
Electronics | MK3 Aluminium Heated Bed + Wire, Thermistor | 1 |
Electronics | IEC320 Mains Socket | 1 |
Electronics | USB-A Cable 1.5m | 1 |
Electronics | NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | 4 |
Hardware | Smooth-rod 8x350mm | 7 |
Hardware | Leadscrew TR8x300mm | 2 |
Hardware | Spring | 4 |
Hardware | 5mm to 8mm Flex Coupler | 2 |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x15mm Bolt | 25 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Bolt | 80 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Countersunk Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 15 |
Fixings | M3 Hex Nut | 110 |
Fixings | M3 Spring Washer | 120 |
Fixings | M3 Plastic Spacer | 20 |
Fixings | M4x20mm Bolt | 2 |
Fixings | M4 Hex Nut | 2 |