Difference between revisions of "Mark2 BOM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Mark2 Printer {{Mark2 Navigation}}") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Mark2 Printer]] | [[Category:Mark2 Printer]] | ||
{{Mark2 Navigation}} | {{Mark2 Navigation}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Category | |||
|Part | |||
|Quantity | |||
|- | |||
|Acrylic | |||
|Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Bearings | |||
|F624ZZ Bearing | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Bearings | |||
|LM8UU Bearing | |||
|12 (2 spares) | |||
|- | |||
|Belt | |||
|GT2 Belt | |||
|2 metres | |||
|- | |||
|Belt | |||
|GT2 Pulley | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|RAMPS Board | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|A4988 Stepper Driver | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Arduino Mega 2560 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|MightyFan Board | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Endstop with cable | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|IR Z Probe with cable | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|12V 30A PSU | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:48, 1 December 2015
Mark2 3D Printer
Category | Part | Quantity |
Acrylic | Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | 1 |
Bearings | F624ZZ Bearing | 4 |
Bearings | LM8UU Bearing | 12 (2 spares) |
Belt | GT2 Belt | 2 metres |
Belt | GT2 Pulley | 2 |
Control | RAMPS Board | 1 |
Control | A4988 Stepper Driver | 5 |
Control | Arduino Mega 2560 | 1 |
Control | MightyFan Board | 1 |
Control | Endstop with cable | 2 |
Control | IR Z Probe with cable | 1 |
Electronics | 12V 30A PSU | 1 |