Difference between revisions of "Mark2 BOM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Main BOM: Move frame to bottom of list) |
(LCD upgrade BOM merged with main BOM, now default feature) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Control | |Control | ||
|IR Z Probe with cable | |IR Z Probe with cable | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|LCD Controller (20x4) + SD Card Reader | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|LCD Controller Cables | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|LCD Controller Adaptor | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Machined Metal Knob | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
|Fixings | |Fixings | ||
|{{Bolt|M3|20}} | |{{Bolt|M3|20}} | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fixings | |Fixings | ||
Line 143: | Line 159: | ||
|Fixings | |Fixings | ||
|{{Nut|M3}} | |{{Nut|M3}} | ||
| | |125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fixings | |Fixings | ||
|{{Washer}} | |{{Washer}} | ||
| | |125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fixings | |Fixings | ||
Line 245: | Line 261: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[File:Mark2-acrylic- | |[[File:Mark2-acrylic-FrameTopBarLCD.PNG|frameless|250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top Bar (Rear) | |Top Bar (Rear) | ||
Line 430: | Line 446: | ||
|Quantity | |Quantity | ||
|Image | |Image | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:08, 10 March 2016
Mark2 3D Printer
Main BOM
These are the primary components in every kit. Extruder options (x-carriage, extruder, HotEnd) are not included in this list, and are listed separately below.
Category | Part | Quantity |
Control | RAMPS Board | 1 |
Control | A4988 Stepper Driver | 5 |
Control | Arduino Mega 2560 | 1 |
Control | MightyFan Board | 1 |
Control | Endstop with cable | 2 |
Control | IR Z Probe with cable | 1 |
Control | LCD Controller (20x4) + SD Card Reader | 1 |
Control | LCD Controller Cables | 2 |
Control | LCD Controller Adaptor | 1 |
Control | Machined Metal Knob | 1 |
Electronics | 12V 30A PSU | 1 |
Electronics | IEC13 Mains Lead (default Australian) | 1 |
Electronics | IEC320 Mains Socket | 1 |
Electronics | NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | 4 |
Wiring | USB-A Cable 1.5m | 1 |
Wiring | Mains Wiring Harness | 1 |
Wiring | 12V Wiring Harness | 1 |
Wiring | Spiral Wire Wrap | 2 metres |
Wiring | Cable Ties | Pack |
Wiring | Cable Tie Mounts | 10 |
Rods | Smooth-rod 8x350mm | 7 |
Rods | Leadscrew TR8x300mm | 2 |
Hardware | F624ZZ Bearing | 4 |
Hardware | LM8UU Bearing | 12 (2 spares) |
Hardware | GT2 Belt | 2 metres |
Hardware | GT2 Pulley | 2 |
Hardware | Spring | 4 |
Hardware | 5mm to 8mm Flex Coupler | 2 |
Print Bed | MK3 Aluminium Heated Bed + Wire, Thermistor | 1 |
Print Bed | 200x214mm Glass Plate | 1 |
Print Bed | Wooden Insulator | 1 |
Print Bed | A4 Black Paper | 1 |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 5 |
Fixings | M3x15mm Bolt | 30 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Bolt | 85 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Countersunk Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 4 |
Fixings | M3 Hex Nut | 125 |
Fixings | M3 Spring Washer | 125 |
Fixings | M3 Nyloc Nut | 5 |
Fixings | M3 Plastic Spacer | 25 |
Fixings | M4x20mm Bolt | 5 |
Fixings | M4 Hex Nut | 5 |
Fixings | Binder Clip (25mm) | 4 |
Fixings | Hex Keys - 2.0mm, 2.5mm and 3.0mm | 1 set |
Misc | Kapton Tape 50mm Roll | 1 |
Misc | Filament Sample | 1 |
Acrylic | Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | 1 |
Printed | Printed Frame Parts (see separate BOM) | 1 Set |
Acrylic BOM
Printed BOM
Part | Quantity | Image |
X-Motor | 1 | |
X-Idler | 1 | |
X-Idler-Tensioner | 1 | |
Y-Idler | 1 | |
Y-Belt-Clamp | 2 | |
Belt-Screw-Cap | 1 | |
Spool-Rod-Adaptor | 2 | |
Fan-Duct | 1 | |
Fan-Mount | 1 | |
X-Belt-Clip | 2 (Mirrored) |
Single Extruder BOM
Category | Part | Quantity |
Extruder | Metal Extruder Base | 1 |
Extruder | Metal Extruder Idler | 1 |
Extruder | MK7 Filament Gear | 1 |
Extruder | Bearing | 1 |
Electronics | 50mm 12V Blower Fan | 1 |
Electronics | NEMA 17 Stepper Motor | 1 |
Electronics | Fan Connector and Crimp Ferrules | 1 Set |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 3 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 12 |
Fixings | Washer | 1 |
Fixings | Imperial 6/32 x 1.5" Bolt | 1 |
Fixings | Imperial 6/32 Nut | 1 |
Fixings | Spring | 1 |
Fixings | Printed Circlip | 1 |
Acrylic
Part | Acrylic Thickness (mm) | Quantity | Image |
X Carriage Front | 4.5 | 1 | |
X Carriage Rear | 4.5 | 1 | |
X Carriage Brace | 4.5 | 2 | |
X Carriage Mount Plate | 4.5 | 1 |
Dual Extruder BOM
Category | Part | Quantity |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 5 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 6 |
Acrylic
Part | Acrylic Thickness (mm) | Quantity | Image |