Difference between revisions of "Mark2 BOM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | |Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Control | |Control | ||
Line 75: | Line 59: | ||
|NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | |NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|F624ZZ Bearing | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|LM8UU Bearing | |||
|12 (2 spares) | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|GT2 Belt | |||
|2 metres | |||
|- | |||
|Hardware | |||
|GT2 Pulley | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hardware | |Hardware | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|{{Nut|M4}} | |{{Nut|M4}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|Misc | |||
|Spiral Wire Wrap | |||
|1 metre | |||
|- | |||
|Misc | |||
|Cable Ties | |||
|Pack | |||
|- | |||
|Misc | |||
|Cable Ties Mounts | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|Misc | |||
|Kapton Tape 50mm Roll | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Misc | |||
|Filament Sample | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tools | |||
|Hex Key - 2.0mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tools | |||
|Hex Key - 2.5mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tools | |||
|Hex Key - 3.0mm | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:01, 1 December 2015
Mark2 3D Printer
Main BOM
These are the primary components in every kit. Extruder options (x-carriage, extruder, HotEnd) are not included in this list, and are listed separately below.
Category | Part | Quantity |
Acrylic | Acrylic Frame (see separate BOM) | 1 |
Control | RAMPS Board | 1 |
Control | A4988 Stepper Driver | 5 |
Control | Arduino Mega 2560 | 1 |
Control | MightyFan Board | 1 |
Control | Endstop with cable | 2 |
Control | IR Z Probe with cable | 1 |
Electronics | 12V 30A PSU | 1 |
Electronics | IEC13 Mains Lead (default Australian) | 1 |
Electronics | MK3 Aluminium Heated Bed + Wire, Thermistor | 1 |
Electronics | IEC320 Mains Socket | 1 |
Electronics | USB-A Cable 1.5m | 1 |
Electronics | NEMA17 Stepper Motor (34mm) | 4 |
Hardware | F624ZZ Bearing | 4 |
Hardware | LM8UU Bearing | 12 (2 spares) |
Hardware | GT2 Belt | 2 metres |
Hardware | GT2 Pulley | 2 |
Hardware | Smooth-rod 8x350mm | 7 |
Hardware | Leadscrew TR8x300mm | 2 |
Hardware | Spring | 4 |
Hardware | 5mm to 8mm Flex Coupler | 2 |
Fixings | M3x10mm Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x15mm Bolt | 25 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Bolt | 80 |
Fixings | M3x20mm Countersunk Bolt | 10 |
Fixings | M3x30mm Bolt | 15 |
Fixings | M3 Hex Nut | 110 |
Fixings | M3 Spring Washer | 120 |
Fixings | M3 Plastic Spacer | 20 |
Fixings | M4x20mm Bolt | 2 |
Fixings | M4 Hex Nut | 2 |
Misc | Spiral Wire Wrap | 1 metre |
Misc | Cable Ties | Pack |
Misc | Cable Ties Mounts | 5 |
Misc | Kapton Tape 50mm Roll | 1 |
Misc | Filament Sample | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 2.0mm | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 2.5mm | 1 |
Tools | Hex Key - 3.0mm | 1 |