Difference between revisions of "Mark2 Prints"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Octopi guarding their ill-gotten gains. Probably. | |Octopi guarding their ill-gotten gains. Probably. | ||
|[http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:27053 Cute Octopus Says Hello] | |[http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:27053 Cute Octopus Says Hello] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mark2-sample-boat1.jpg|frameless|500px]] | |||
|The large convex hull at the front of the boat is challenging to print, and requires very quick cooling to stay in shape. | |||
|[http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:763622 3DBenchy] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:23, 30 November 2015
Mark2 3D Printer
Image | Notes | Object Source |
Octopi guarding their ill-gotten gains. Probably. | Cute Octopus Says Hello | |
The large convex hull at the front of the boat is challenging to print, and requires very quick cooling to stay in shape. | 3DBenchy |